1000-lb Roomies
Two roommates bond while navigating weight loss journeys
Disney+
1000-lb Roomies poster — TV series on Disney+
Watch on Disney+
About 1000-lb Roomies

Two plus-size best friends navigate friendship, family, and weight loss journeys while bonding over food and caring for a young child.

About 1000-lb Roomies
Platform Description
Released
2025
Platform
Disney+
Rating
TV-14
Genre
Reality
Cast
Nesha, Jasmine
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Ad & Content Targeting Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is 1000-lb Roomies about?
Two plus-size best friends navigate friendship, family, and weight loss journeys while bonding over food and caring for a young child.
Is 1000-lb Roomies a movie or a TV show?
1000-lb Roomies is a TV series available on Disney+.
Where can I watch 1000-lb Roomies?
1000-lb Roomies is available to stream on Disney+.
Who stars in 1000-lb Roomies?
The cast of 1000-lb Roomies includes Nesha and Jasmine.
What is the age rating for 1000-lb Roomies?
1000-lb Roomies is rated TV-14 and is best suited for teens and older.
What genre is 1000-lb Roomies?
1000-lb Roomies is categorized as Reality.
When was 1000-lb Roomies released?
1000-lb Roomies was released in 2025.
How many seasons/episodes does 1000-lb Roomies have?
1000-lb Roomies has 1 season.
Watch on Disney+