A Love So Beautiful
Teen neighbors grow up falling in love
Netflix
A Love So Beautiful
↔ Tilt phone for full view
Liked the trailer? Watch Now →
Watch on Netflix
About A Love So Beautiful

A charming Korean teen romance follows a lovesick girl and her next-door neighbor as their relationship blossoms from youth into adulthood.

About A Love So Beautiful
Platform Description
Released
2020
Platform
Netflix
Rating
TV-PG
Genre
Korean, TV Shows Based on Books, Teen TV Shows, TV Comedies, Romantic TV Comedies
Cast
Kim Yo-han, So Ju-yeon, Yeo Hoi-hyun, Jeong Jin-hwan, Jo Hye-joo, Yun Seo-hyun, Cho Ryun, Kim Sung-gon, Seong Hye-min, Park Ji-won
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Ad & Content Targeting Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is A Love So Beautiful about?
A charming Korean teen romance follows a lovesick girl and her next-door neighbor as their relationship blossoms from youth into adulthood.
Is A Love So Beautiful a movie or a TV show?
A Love So Beautiful is a TV series available on Netflix.
Where can I watch A Love So Beautiful?
A Love So Beautiful is available to stream on Netflix.
Who stars in A Love So Beautiful?
The cast of A Love So Beautiful includes Kim Yo-han, So Ju-yeon, Yeo Hoi-hyun, Jeong Jin-hwan, Jo Hye-joo, Yun Seo-hyun, Cho Ryun, Kim Sung-gon, Seong Hye-min and Park Ji-won.
What is the age rating for A Love So Beautiful?
A Love So Beautiful is rated TV-PG and is suitable for family viewing.
What genre is A Love So Beautiful?
A Love So Beautiful is categorized as Korean, TV Shows Based on Books, Teen TV Shows, TV Comedies and Romantic TV Comedies.
When was A Love So Beautiful released?
A Love So Beautiful was released in 2020.
How many seasons/episodes does A Love So Beautiful have?
A Love So Beautiful has 1 season.
Is A Love So Beautiful based on a book?
Yes, A Love So Beautiful is based on a book.
What is A Love So Beautiful similar to?
If you like A Love So Beautiful, you might also enjoy Love Untangled, Youth, Everyone Loves Me and An Encouragement of Love.