Ajeeb Daastaans
Four shorts unraveling fractured relationships and hidden emotions
Netflix
Ajeeb Daastaans
↔ Tilt phone for full view
Liked the trailer? Watch Now →
Watch on Netflix
About Ajeeb Daastaans

Four short films unravel hidden desires and fractured relationships, exploring unexpected emotional catalysts through compelling, thought-provoking stories of love and social tensions.

About Ajeeb Daastaans
Platform Description
Released
2021
Platform
Netflix
Rating
TV-MA
Genre
Indian, Anthology Films, Hindi-Language Movies, Bollywood Movies, Drama Movies, Independent Movies, Romantic Movies, Social Issue Dramas
Director
Shashank Khaitan, Raj Mehta, Neeraj Ghaywan, Kayoze Irani
Cast
Fatima Sana Shaikh, Jaideep Ahlawat, Armaan Ralhan, Nushrratt Bharuccha, Abhishek Banerjee, Inayat Verma, Konkona Sensharma, Aditi Rao Hydari, Shefali Shah, Manav Kaul
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Ad & Content Targeting Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is Ajeeb Daastaans about?
Four short films unravel hidden desires and fractured relationships, exploring unexpected emotional catalysts through compelling, thought-provoking stories of love and social tensions.
Is Ajeeb Daastaans a movie or a TV show?
Ajeeb Daastaans is a movie available on Netflix.
Where can I watch Ajeeb Daastaans?
Ajeeb Daastaans is available to stream on Netflix.
Who stars in Ajeeb Daastaans?
The cast of Ajeeb Daastaans includes Fatima Sana Shaikh, Jaideep Ahlawat, Armaan Ralhan, Nushrratt Bharuccha, Abhishek Banerjee, Inayat Verma, Konkona Sensharma, Aditi Rao Hydari, Shefali Shah and Manav Kaul.
Who directed Ajeeb Daastaans?
Ajeeb Daastaans was directed by Shashank Khaitan, Raj Mehta, Neeraj Ghaywan and Kayoze Irani.
What is the age rating for Ajeeb Daastaans?
Ajeeb Daastaans is rated TV-MA and is intended for mature audiences.
What genre is Ajeeb Daastaans?
Ajeeb Daastaans is categorized as Indian, Anthology Films, Hindi-Language Movies, Bollywood Movies, Drama Movies, Independent Movies, Romantic Movies and Social Issue Dramas.
When was Ajeeb Daastaans released?
Ajeeb Daastaans was released in 2021.
How long is Ajeeb Daastaans?
Ajeeb Daastaans has a runtime of 2 hours and 22 minutes.
What is Ajeeb Daastaans similar to?
If you like Ajeeb Daastaans, you might also enjoy Lust Stories, Metro... In Dino, Lust Stories 2 and Sajini Shinde Ka Viral Video.