Boss & Me
Rich boss falls for his blood donor
Netflix
Boss & Me
↔ Tilt phone for full view
Liked the trailer? Watch Now →
Watch on Netflix
About Boss & Me

A wealthy company president falls for his sister's blood donor, but an old flame threatens their blossoming romance.

About Boss & Me
Platform Description
Released
2014
Platform
Netflix
Rating
TV-PG
Genre
Romantic TV Dramas, TV Dramas, TV Shows Based on Books, Chinese-Language TV Shows
Director
Liu Chun-chieh
Cast
Zhang Han, Zhao Liying, Huang Youming, Li Chengyuan, Zhangyang Guo Er, Bai Keli
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Ad & Content Targeting Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is Boss & Me about?
A wealthy company president falls for his sister's blood donor, but an old flame threatens their blossoming romance.
Is Boss & Me a movie or a TV show?
Boss & Me is a TV series available on Netflix.
Where can I watch Boss & Me?
Boss & Me is available to stream on Netflix.
Who stars in Boss & Me?
The cast of Boss & Me includes Zhang Han, Zhao Liying, Huang Youming, Li Chengyuan, Zhangyang Guo Er and Bai Keli.
Who directed Boss & Me?
Boss & Me was directed by Liu Chun-chieh.
What is the age rating for Boss & Me?
Boss & Me is rated TV-PG and is suitable for family viewing.
What genre is Boss & Me?
Boss & Me is categorized as Romantic TV Dramas, TV Dramas, TV Shows Based on Books and Chinese-Language TV Shows.
When was Boss & Me released?
Boss & Me was released in 2014.
How many seasons/episodes does Boss & Me have?
Boss & Me has 1 season.
Is Boss & Me based on a book?
Yes, Boss & Me is based on a book.
How long is Boss & Me?
Boss & Me has approximately 25 hours of total runtime across all seasons.
What is Boss & Me similar to?
If you like Boss & Me, you might also enjoy Meet Yourself, Love Between Fairy and Devil, My Sunshine and When I Fly Towards You.