Chainsaw Man
Teen merges with devil dog gains chainsaw powers
Disney+
Chainsaw Man poster — TV series on Disney+
Watch on Disney+
About Chainsaw Man

A debt-ridden teen hunts devils with his dog Pochita until death merges them, creating the powerful Chainsaw Man.

About Chainsaw Man
Platform Description
Released
2022
Platform
Disney+
Rating
TV-MA
Genre
Adventure, Animation, Anime, Action
Cast
Ryan Colt Levy, Suzie Yeung, Sarah Wiedenheft, Reagan Murdock
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Ad & Content Targeting Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is Chainsaw Man about?
A debt-ridden teen hunts devils with his dog Pochita until death merges them, creating the powerful Chainsaw Man.
Is Chainsaw Man a movie or a TV show?
Chainsaw Man is a TV series available on Disney+.
Where can I watch Chainsaw Man?
Chainsaw Man is available to stream on Disney+.
Who stars in Chainsaw Man?
The cast of Chainsaw Man includes Ryan Colt Levy, Suzie Yeung, Sarah Wiedenheft and Reagan Murdock.
What is the age rating for Chainsaw Man?
Chainsaw Man is rated TV-MA and is intended for mature audiences.
What genre is Chainsaw Man?
Chainsaw Man is categorized as Adventure, Animation, Anime and Action.
When was Chainsaw Man released?
Chainsaw Man was released in 2022.
How many seasons/episodes does Chainsaw Man have?
Chainsaw Man has 1 season.
Watch on Disney+