Crash & Bernstein
Boy creates puppet that magically comes alive
Disney+
Crash & Bernstein poster — TV series on Disney+
Watch on Disney+
About Crash & Bernstein

A boy creates a puppet named Crash who magically comes to life, becoming his rowdy brother figure in a household full of sisters.

About Crash & Bernstein
Platform Description
Released
2012 – 2013
Platform
Disney+
Rating
TV-Y7
Genre
Comedy, Fantasy
Cast
Cole Jensen, Tim Lagasse, Landry Bender, Oana Gregory, Aaron R. Landon
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Ad & Content Targeting Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is Crash & Bernstein about?
A boy creates a puppet named Crash who magically comes to life, becoming his rowdy brother figure in a household full of sisters.
Is Crash & Bernstein a movie or a TV show?
Crash & Bernstein is a TV series available on Disney+.
Where can I watch Crash & Bernstein?
Crash & Bernstein is available to stream on Disney+.
Who stars in Crash & Bernstein?
The cast of Crash & Bernstein includes Cole Jensen, Tim Lagasse, Landry Bender, Oana Gregory and Aaron R. Landon.
What is the age rating for Crash & Bernstein?
Crash & Bernstein is rated TV-Y7 and is suitable for family viewing.
What genre is Crash & Bernstein?
Crash & Bernstein is categorized as Comedy and Fantasy.
When was Crash & Bernstein released?
The latest season of Crash & Bernstein was released in 2012 – 2013.
How many seasons/episodes does Crash & Bernstein have?
Crash & Bernstein has 2 seasons.
Watch on Disney+