Darkwing Duck
Superhero duck battles crime with family antics
Disney+
Darkwing Duck poster — TV series on Disney+
Watch on Disney+
About Darkwing Duck

Superhero duck battles villains with sidekick Launchpad, balancing crime-fighting with suburban dad life alongside adopted daughter Gosalyn.

About Darkwing Duck
Platform Description
Released
1991 – 1993
Platform
Disney+
Rating
TV-Y7
Genre
Parody, Action and Adventure, Comedy, Heroes, Animation
Cast
Christine Cavanaugh, Jim Cummings, Terry McGovern
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Ad & Content Targeting Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is Darkwing Duck about?
Superhero duck battles villains with sidekick Launchpad, balancing crime-fighting with suburban dad life alongside adopted daughter Gosalyn.
Is Darkwing Duck a movie or a TV show?
Darkwing Duck is a TV series available on Disney+.
Where can I watch Darkwing Duck?
Darkwing Duck is available to stream on Disney+.
Who stars in Darkwing Duck?
The cast of Darkwing Duck includes Christine Cavanaugh, Jim Cummings and Terry McGovern.
What is the age rating for Darkwing Duck?
Darkwing Duck is rated TV-Y7 and is suitable for family viewing.
What genre is Darkwing Duck?
Darkwing Duck is categorized as Parody, Action and Adventure, Comedy, Heroes and Animation.
When was Darkwing Duck released?
The latest season of Darkwing Duck was released in 1991 – 1993.
How many seasons/episodes does Darkwing Duck have?
Darkwing Duck has 2 seasons.
Watch on Disney+