Down to You
Apple TV+
Down to You poster — movie on Apple TV+
Watch on Apple TV+
About Down to You
Platform Description
Released
2000
Platform
Apple TV+
Rating
PG-13 For Mature Thematic Material, Sexual Content, Language, Drug And Alcohol Use
Quick Answers
What is Down to You about?
Hot screen favorites Freddie Prinze Jr. (She's All That, I Know What You Did Last Summer) and Julia Stiles (10 Things I Hate About You) sizzle in a fun and sexy comedy where the magic of first love collides with the challenges of real life! From the moment they meet amid the chaos of college in New York City, Al (Prinze) and Imogen (Stiles) begin a romantic journey where true love often competes with the temptation to stray from commitment! As time passes and an outrageous array of friends enter the scene, they'll celebrate all the highs and confront all the lows that greet their passionate affair! Also featuring Henry Winkler (The Waterboy), Selma Blair (Cruel Intentions) and Rosario Dawson (Unstoppable) in a stellar cast - you'll want to join this irresistible couple as they face the future with some wildly unexpected results!
Is Down to You a movie or a TV show?
Down to You is a movie available on Apple TV+.
Where can I watch Down to You?
Down to You is available to stream on Apple TV+.
What is the age rating for Down to You?
Down to You is rated PG-13 For Mature Thematic Material, Sexual Content, Language, Drug And Alcohol Use.
When was Down to You released?
Down to You was released in 2000.