Fit for a Prince
Prime Video
Fit for a Prince poster — movie on Prime Video
Watch on Prime Video
About Fit for a Prince
Platform Description
Released
2021
Platform
Prime Video
Rating
G
Genre
Comedy, Drama
Director
Marita Grabiak
Cast
Jonathan Keltz, Natalie Hall
Quick Answers
What is Fit for a Prince about?
A Hallmark Channel original movie. Responsible for designing gowns for a prominent family hosting a charity gala, Cindy crosses paths with the royal guest in town for the event and may end up being the belle of the ball and finding her happily ever after.
Is Fit for a Prince a movie or a TV show?
Fit for a Prince is a movie available on Prime Video.
Where can I watch Fit for a Prince?
Fit for a Prince is available to stream on Prime Video.
Who stars in Fit for a Prince?
The cast of Fit for a Prince includes Jonathan Keltz and Natalie Hall.
Who directed Fit for a Prince?
Fit for a Prince was directed by Marita Grabiak.
What is the age rating for Fit for a Prince?
Fit for a Prince is rated G and is suitable for family viewing.
What genre is Fit for a Prince?
Fit for a Prince is categorized as Comedy and Drama.
When was Fit for a Prince released?
Fit for a Prince was released in 2021.