Hello Ghost
Lonely man haunted by ghosts finds new purpose
Netflix
Hello Ghost
↔ Tilt phone for full view
Liked the trailer? Watch Now →
Watch on Netflix
About Hello Ghost

A lonely man haunted by four quirky ghosts discovers unexpected reasons to embrace life in this heartfelt Indonesian supernatural dramedy.

About Hello Ghost
Platform Description
Released
2023
Platform
Netflix
Rating
TV-14
Genre
Indonesian, Drama Movies, Tearjerker Movies, Comedy Movies
Director
Indra Gunawan
Cast
Onadio Leonardo, Enzy Storia, Indro Warkop, Tora Sudiro, Hesti Purwadinata, Ciara Nadine Brosnan
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Ad & Content Targeting Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is Hello Ghost about?
A lonely man haunted by four quirky ghosts discovers unexpected reasons to embrace life in this heartfelt Indonesian supernatural dramedy.
Is Hello Ghost a movie or a TV show?
Hello Ghost is a movie available on Netflix.
Where can I watch Hello Ghost?
Hello Ghost is available to stream on Netflix.
Who stars in Hello Ghost?
The cast of Hello Ghost includes Onadio Leonardo, Enzy Storia, Indro Warkop, Tora Sudiro, Hesti Purwadinata and Ciara Nadine Brosnan.
Who directed Hello Ghost?
Hello Ghost was directed by Indra Gunawan.
What is the age rating for Hello Ghost?
Hello Ghost is rated TV-14 and is best suited for teens and older.
What genre is Hello Ghost?
Hello Ghost is categorized as Indonesian, Drama Movies, Tearjerker Movies and Comedy Movies.
When was Hello Ghost released?
Hello Ghost was released in 2023.
How long is Hello Ghost?
Hello Ghost has a runtime of 3 hours and 38 minutes.
What is Hello Ghost similar to?
If you like Hello Ghost, you might also enjoy 2nd Miracle in Cell No. 7, The Red Envelope, Lovesick and Keys to the Heart.