Love, Divided
Noisy pianist and quiet inventor fall in love
Netflix
Love, Divided
↔ Tilt phone for full view
Liked the trailer? Watch Now →
Watch on Netflix
About Love, Divided

Two opposites share a thin wall: a passionate pianist and a noise-hating inventor find unexpected love in this charming Spanish romantic comedy.

About Love, Divided
Platform Description
Released
2024
Platform
Netflix
Rating
TV-14
Genre
Spanish, Romantic Comedy Movies, Comedy Movies, Romantic Movies
Director
Patricia Font
Cast
Aitana, Fernando Guallar, Natalia Rodríguez, Adam Jezierski, Paco Tous, Miguel Ángel Muñoz, Àlex Maruny
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Ad & Content Targeting Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is Love, Divided about?
Two opposites share a thin wall: a passionate pianist and a noise-hating inventor find unexpected love in this charming Spanish romantic comedy.
Is Love, Divided a movie or a TV show?
Love, Divided is a movie available on Netflix.
Where can I watch Love, Divided?
Love, Divided is available to stream on Netflix.
Who stars in Love, Divided?
The cast of Love, Divided includes Aitana, Fernando Guallar, Natalia Rodríguez, Adam Jezierski, Paco Tous, Miguel Ángel Muñoz and Àlex Maruny.
Who directed Love, Divided?
Love, Divided was directed by Patricia Font.
What is the age rating for Love, Divided?
Love, Divided is rated TV-14 and is best suited for teens and older.
What genre is Love, Divided?
Love, Divided is categorized as Spanish, Romantic Comedy Movies, Comedy Movies and Romantic Movies.
When was Love, Divided released?
Love, Divided was released in 2024.
How long is Love, Divided?
Love, Divided has a runtime of 1 hour and 38 minutes.
What is Love, Divided similar to?
If you like Love, Divided, you might also enjoy Meet Me Next Christmas, Your Place or Mine, That's Amor and A Perfect Pairing.