On & Coppin
Disney+
On & Coppin poster — movie on Disney+
Watch on Disney+
About On & Coppin
Platform Description
Released
2022
Platform
Disney+
Genre
Documentaries, Sports
Director
Jerry Bembry, Ashley Bembry-Kaintuck
Quick Answers
What is On & Coppin about?
This documentary is on Coppin State University's basketball program and the 25th anniversary of their historic win over South Carolina in the NCAA tournament as a 15-seed.
Is On & Coppin a movie or a TV show?
On & Coppin is a movie available on Disney+.
Where can I watch On & Coppin?
On & Coppin is available to stream on Disney+.
Who directed On & Coppin?
On & Coppin was directed by Jerry Bembry and Ashley Bembry-Kaintuck.
What genre is On & Coppin?
On & Coppin is categorized as Documentaries and Sports.
When was On & Coppin released?
On & Coppin was released in 2022.