Safe House
Government agents trapped hunting traitor among themselves
Disney+
Safe House poster — movie on Disney+
Watch on Disney+
About Safe House

Six government agents trapped in a safe house after a terrorist attack must survive outside threats and uncover a traitor among them.

About Safe House
Platform Description
Released
2025
Platform
Disney+
Genre
Thriller, Action
Director
Jamie Marshall
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Ad & Content Targeting Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is Safe House about?
Six government agents trapped in a safe house after a terrorist attack must survive outside threats and uncover a traitor among them.
Is Safe House a movie or a TV show?
Safe House is a movie available on Disney+.
Where can I watch Safe House?
Safe House is available to stream on Disney+.
Who directed Safe House?
Safe House was directed by Jamie Marshall.
What genre is Safe House?
Safe House is categorized as Thriller and Action.
When was Safe House released?
Safe House was released in 2025.
Watch on Disney+