Shake It Up
Teen best friends dance and navigate high school
Disney+
Shake It Up poster — TV series on Disney+
Watch on Disney+
About Shake It Up

Best friends CeCe and Rocky balance high school life while chasing their dreams as dancers on a popular Chicago teen TV show.

About Shake It Up
Platform Description
Released
2010 – 2012
Platform
Disney+
Rating
TV-G
Genre
Dance, Coming of Age, Buddy, Comedy
Cast
Bella Thorne, Zendaya, Davis Cleveland, Roshon Fegan, Adam Irigoyen, Caroline Sunshine
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Ad & Content Targeting Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is Shake It Up about?
Best friends CeCe and Rocky balance high school life while chasing their dreams as dancers on a popular Chicago teen TV show.
Is Shake It Up a movie or a TV show?
Shake It Up is a TV series available on Disney+.
Where can I watch Shake It Up?
Shake It Up is available to stream on Disney+.
Who stars in Shake It Up?
The cast of Shake It Up includes Bella Thorne, Zendaya, Davis Cleveland, Roshon Fegan, Adam Irigoyen and Caroline Sunshine.
What is the age rating for Shake It Up?
Shake It Up is rated TV-G and is suitable for family viewing.
What genre is Shake It Up?
Shake It Up is categorized as Dance, Coming of Age, Buddy and Comedy.
When was Shake It Up released?
The latest season of Shake It Up was released in 2010 – 2012.
How many seasons/episodes does Shake It Up have?
Shake It Up has 3 seasons.
Watch on Disney+