She's the One
Brothers navigate love and family in New York
Netflix
She's the One
↔ Tilt phone for full view
Liked the trailer? Watch Now →
Watch on Netflix
About She's the One

Two New York brothers juggle messy love lives, family drama, and impulsive decisions in this witty romantic comedy.

About She's the One
Platform Description
Released
1996
Platform
Netflix
Rating
R
Genre
Romantic Comedy Movies, Comedy Movies, Independent Movies, Romantic Movies
Director
Edward Burns
Cast
Jennifer Aniston, Maxine Bahns, Edward Burns, Cameron Diaz, John Mahoney, Michael McGlone, Anita Gillette, Leslie Mann, Amanda Peet, Frank Vincent
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is She's the One about?
Two New York brothers juggle messy love lives, family drama, and impulsive decisions in this witty romantic comedy.
Is She's the One a movie or a TV show?
She's the One is a movie available on Netflix.
Where can I watch She's the One?
She's the One is available to stream on Netflix.
Who stars in She's the One?
The cast of She's the One includes Jennifer Aniston, Maxine Bahns, Edward Burns, Cameron Diaz, John Mahoney, Michael McGlone, Anita Gillette, Leslie Mann, Amanda Peet and Frank Vincent.
Who directed She's the One?
She's the One was directed by Edward Burns.
What is the age rating for She's the One?
She's the One is rated R and is intended for mature audiences.
What genre is She's the One?
She's the One is categorized as Romantic Comedy Movies, Comedy Movies, Independent Movies and Romantic Movies.
When was She's the One released?
She's the One was released in 1996.
How long is She's the One?
She's the One has a runtime of 1 hour and 51 minutes.
What is She's the One similar to?
If you like She's the One, you might also enjoy Sleeping with Other People, The Answer Man, Clueless and Aloha.