SNOWBALL EARTH
Boy befriends giant robot in frozen world
Disney+
SNOWBALL EARTH poster — TV series on Disney+
Watch on Disney+
About SNOWBALL EARTH

Shy Tetsuo bonds with a giant robot companion in this action-packed anime adventure set in a frozen world.

About SNOWBALL EARTH
Platform Description
Released
2026
Platform
Disney+
Genre
Anime, Action
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Ad & Content Targeting Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is SNOWBALL EARTH about?
Shy Tetsuo bonds with a giant robot companion in this action-packed anime adventure set in a frozen world.
Is SNOWBALL EARTH a movie or a TV show?
SNOWBALL EARTH is a TV series available on Disney+.
Where can I watch SNOWBALL EARTH?
SNOWBALL EARTH is available to stream on Disney+.
What genre is SNOWBALL EARTH?
SNOWBALL EARTH is categorized as Anime and Action.
When was SNOWBALL EARTH released?
SNOWBALL EARTH was released in 2026.
How many seasons/episodes does SNOWBALL EARTH have?
SNOWBALL EARTH has 1 season.
Watch on Disney+