The Alley-Oop
Short sports documentary from ESPN's SportsCenter series
Disney+
The Alley-Oop poster — movie on Disney+
Watch on Disney+
About The Alley-Oop

A short documentary from SportsCenter's acclaimed storytelling series celebrating the power and inspiring stories found in sports.

About The Alley-Oop
Platform Description
Released
2022
Platform
Disney+
Genre
Documentaries, Sports
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Ad & Content Targeting Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is The Alley-Oop about?
A short documentary from SportsCenter's acclaimed storytelling series celebrating the power and inspiring stories found in sports.
Is The Alley-Oop a movie or a TV show?
The Alley-Oop is a movie available on Disney+.
Where can I watch The Alley-Oop?
The Alley-Oop is available to stream on Disney+.
What genre is The Alley-Oop?
The Alley-Oop is categorized as Documentaries and Sports.
When was The Alley-Oop released?
The Alley-Oop was released in 2022.
Watch on Disney+