The Colors Within
Three friends form a band, discovering themselves
Max
The Colors Within poster — movie on Max
Watch on Max
About The Colors Within

Three teens form a band after a girl gifted with seeing people's inner colors meets two vibrant souls, discovering friendship and self-identity.

About The Colors Within
Platform Description
Released
2024
Platform
Max
Rating
PG
Genre
Adult Animation, Drama, Anime, Teen Dramas
Cast
Sayu Suzukawa, Akari Takaishi, Taisei Kido, Yui Aragaki, Libby Rue, Kylie McNeill, Eddy Lee, Eileen Stevens
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Ad & Content Targeting Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is The Colors Within about?
Three teens form a band after a girl gifted with seeing people's inner colors meets two vibrant souls, discovering friendship and self-identity.
Is The Colors Within a movie or a TV show?
The Colors Within is a movie available on Max.
Where can I watch The Colors Within?
The Colors Within is available to stream on Max.
Who stars in The Colors Within?
The cast of The Colors Within includes Sayu Suzukawa, Akari Takaishi, Taisei Kido, Yui Aragaki, Libby Rue, Kylie McNeill, Eddy Lee and Eileen Stevens.
What is the age rating for The Colors Within?
The Colors Within is rated PG and is suitable for family viewing.
What genre is The Colors Within?
The Colors Within is categorized as Adult Animation, Drama, Anime and Teen Dramas.
When was The Colors Within released?
The Colors Within was released in 2024.
Watch on Max