The Crew
NASCAR crew navigates new boss shaking things up
Netflix
The Crew
↔ Tilt phone for full view
Liked the trailer? Watch Now →
Watch on Netflix
About The Crew

A NASCAR crew chief navigates workplace chaos when a new boss disrupts his tight-knit team in this feel-good workplace sitcom.

About The Crew
Platform Description
Released
2021
Platform
Netflix
Rating
TV-14
Genre
Sitcoms, TV Comedies
Cast
Kevin James, Sarah Stiles, Jillian Mueller, Freddie Stroma, Gary Anthony Williams, Dan Ahdoot
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Ad & Content Targeting Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is The Crew about?
A NASCAR crew chief navigates workplace chaos when a new boss disrupts his tight-knit team in this feel-good workplace sitcom.
Is The Crew a movie or a TV show?
The Crew is a TV series available on Netflix.
Where can I watch The Crew?
The Crew is available to stream on Netflix.
Who stars in The Crew?
The cast of The Crew includes Kevin James, Sarah Stiles, Jillian Mueller, Freddie Stroma, Gary Anthony Williams and Dan Ahdoot.
What is the age rating for The Crew?
The Crew is rated TV-14 and is best suited for teens and older.
What genre is The Crew?
The Crew is categorized as Sitcoms and TV Comedies.
When was The Crew released?
The Crew was released in 2021.
How many seasons/episodes does The Crew have?
The Crew has 1 season.
How long is The Crew?
The Crew has approximately 5 hours of total runtime across all seasons.
What is The Crew similar to?
If you like The Crew, you might also enjoy St. Denis Medical, Comedy Chaos, End of the Line and Animal Control.