The Roof
Northern Cheyenne teen finds family connection with grandfather
Disney+
The Roof poster — movie on Disney+
Watch on Disney+
About The Roof

A Northern Cheyenne teen sent to stay with their grandfather unexpectedly discovers a deep connection to family and community heritage.

About The Roof
Platform Description
Released
2023
Platform
Disney+
Rating
PG
Genre
Drama, Coming of Age
Director
Alexander Bocchieri
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Ad & Content Targeting Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is The Roof about?
A Northern Cheyenne teen sent to stay with their grandfather unexpectedly discovers a deep connection to family and community heritage.
Is The Roof a movie or a TV show?
The Roof is a movie available on Disney+.
Where can I watch The Roof?
The Roof is available to stream on Disney+.
Who directed The Roof?
The Roof was directed by Alexander Bocchieri.
What is the age rating for The Roof?
The Roof is rated PG and is suitable for family viewing.
What genre is The Roof?
The Roof is categorized as Drama and Coming of Age.
When was The Roof released?
The Roof was released in 2023.
Watch on Disney+