Under Paris
Giant shark terrorizes Paris river in French horror
Netflix
Under Paris
↔ Tilt phone for full view
Liked the trailer? Watch Now →
Watch on Netflix
About Under Paris

A grieving scientist battles a massive shark lurking in the Seine River, racing to prevent a catastrophic bloodbath from engulfing Paris.

About Under Paris
Platform Description
Released
2024
Platform
Netflix
Rating
TV-MA
Genre
French, Creature Features, Horror Movies, Thriller Movies
Director
Xavier Gens
Cast
Bérénice Bejo, Nassim Lyes, Léa Léviant, Anne Marivin, Nagisa Morimoto, Sandra Parfait, Aksel Ustun, Aurélia Petit, Marvin Dubart, Daouda Keita
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Ad & Content Targeting Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is Under Paris about?
A grieving scientist battles a massive shark lurking in the Seine River, racing to prevent a catastrophic bloodbath from engulfing Paris.
Is Under Paris a movie or a TV show?
Under Paris is a movie available on Netflix.
Where can I watch Under Paris?
Under Paris is available to stream on Netflix.
Who stars in Under Paris?
The cast of Under Paris includes Bérénice Bejo, Nassim Lyes, Léa Léviant, Anne Marivin, Nagisa Morimoto, Sandra Parfait, Aksel Ustun, Aurélia Petit, Marvin Dubart and Daouda Keita.
Who directed Under Paris?
Under Paris was directed by Xavier Gens.
What is the age rating for Under Paris?
Under Paris is rated TV-MA and is intended for mature audiences.
What genre is Under Paris?
Under Paris is categorized as French, Creature Features, Horror Movies and Thriller Movies.
When was Under Paris released?
Under Paris was released in 2024.
How long is Under Paris?
Under Paris has a runtime of 1 hour and 44 minutes.
What is Under Paris similar to?
If you like Under Paris, you might also enjoy Jaws 2, Deep Fear, Thrash and Blood Red Sky.