How to Rob a Bank
True-crime doc about a 90s bank robber
Netflix
How to Rob a Bank
↔ Tilt phone for full view
Liked the trailer? Watch Now →
Watch on Netflix
About How to Rob a Bank

A charismatic 1990s Seattle rebel pulls off a remarkable string of cinematic bank robberies in this riveting true-crime documentary.

About How to Rob a Bank
Platform Description
Released
2024
Platform
Netflix
Rating
TV-MA
Genre
Documentary Films, True Crime Documentaries
Director
Stephen Robert Morse, Seth Porges
Content Intelligence
Loading insights…
Ad & Content Targeting Intelligence
Loading insights…
Quick Answers
What is How to Rob a Bank about?
A charismatic 1990s Seattle rebel pulls off a remarkable string of cinematic bank robberies in this riveting true-crime documentary.
Is How to Rob a Bank a movie or a TV show?
How to Rob a Bank is a movie available on Netflix.
Where can I watch How to Rob a Bank?
How to Rob a Bank is available to stream on Netflix.
Who directed How to Rob a Bank?
How to Rob a Bank was directed by Stephen Robert Morse and Seth Porges.
What is the age rating for How to Rob a Bank?
How to Rob a Bank is rated TV-MA and is intended for mature audiences.
What genre is How to Rob a Bank?
How to Rob a Bank is categorized as Documentary Films and True Crime Documentaries.
When was How to Rob a Bank released?
How to Rob a Bank was released in 2024.
How long is How to Rob a Bank?
How to Rob a Bank has a runtime of 1 hour and 28 minutes.
What is How to Rob a Bank similar to?
If you like How to Rob a Bank, you might also enjoy The Great Robbery of Brazil's Central Bank, Gladbeck: The Hostage Crisis, Heist and Murder in Monaco.